655 W Thrush Ave Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated payment $2,374/month
Highlights
- 0.78 Acre Lot
- Great Room
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- Brick Exterior Construction
About This Home
Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home ideally located in the heart of Crestline. This inviting residence features a bright, open-concept floor plan highlighted by a spacious family room with soaring ceilings , seamlessly connected to the dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
The home has been recently refreshed with new interior paint and durable luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout. The generously sized primary bedroom includes a private en-suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms share a full bath.
A newly finished basement adds approximately 2,000 square feet of versatile living space, ideal for a recreation room, home office, gym, playroom, or additional entertaining area.
Enjoy outdoor living in the large, newly fenced backyard, complete with an expanded oversized patio—perfect for relaxing and entertaining during warmer months. Situated in a friendly, established neighborhood, this home offers comfort, space, and modern updates throughout.
Recent updates include: Finished basement; LVP flooring throughout the entire home (including basement); updated closet; newer dishwasher; hot water tank; vented range hood; sump pump; backyard fence; enlarged backyard patio; and backyard shed.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,155
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 4,214 Sq Ft Home
- Insulated Windows
- Great Room
- Dining Room
- Vinyl Flooring
- Dishwasher
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Recreation or Family Area in Basement
Utilities
- Central Air
- Hot Water Heating System
Additional Features
- Patio
- 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 24-0020824.001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $91,520 | $7,580 | $83,940 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $91,520 | $7,580 | $83,940 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $69,290 | $6,160 | $63,130 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $69,290 | $6,160 | $63,130 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $69,290 | $6,160 | $63,130 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $69,290 | $6,160 | $63,130 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $69,290 | $6,160 | $63,130 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $69,290 | $6,160 | $63,130 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $58,730 | $6,160 | $52,570 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $58,730 | $6,160 | $52,570 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $58,730 | $6,160 | $52,570 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $58,730 | $6,160 | $52,570 |
| 2013 | $2,709 | $58,730 | $6,160 | $52,570 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -3.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | +48.5% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | $266,000 | +6.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Fiduciary Deed | $266,000 | Acs Title Bucyrus |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $172,900 | New Conventional |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226003728
APN: 24-0020824.001
- 616 N Henry St
- 0 Heiser Ct
- 516 W Main St
- 388 Maple Dr
- 339 N Pearl St
- 15 Park Circle Dr
- 763 County Line Rd Unit 104
- 763 County Line Rd Unit Lot 103
- 763 County Line Rd Unit Lot 44
- 763 County Line Rd Unit lot 42
- 763 County Line Rd
- 515 S Seltzer St
- 221 E Arnold St
- 0 State Route 61
- 964 S Thoman St
- 319 Etler Dr
- 1776 Knorr Rd
- 1342 State Route 61
- 0 Knorr Rd Unit 9070148
- 7610 State Route 309
- 412 Fairview Ave Unit 412.5
- 152 Easton Way
- 300 6th Ave Unit 109 Lutz
- 32 Cedargate Ct
- 798 Carter Dr
- 490 Grand St Unit 490 Grand St
- 490 Grand St Unit 490.5 Grand St
- 187 S Gamble St
- 20 Seltzer Ave
- 1482 N Lexington Springmill Rd
- 2270 Millsboro Rd
- 99 Glenview
- 103 Lasalle St Unit 3
- 1145 Harwood Dr
- 917-919-919 Paxford Place Unit 919
- 1214 Boyle Rd
- 767 Park Ave W Unit 767-1/2
- 807 Arlington Ave Unit 805
- 46 Bartley Ave Unit 46 1/2
- 81 Penn Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.