Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Kearns
Coldwell Banker Southern Homes
(409) 454-0303
6 in this area
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $233,000
Check out this West end home that just hit the market! This quaint home in a quiet neighborhood has endless potential, ready for a new owner's personal touch. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with a 2023 roof.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Southern Homes License #0616307 Listed on: 01/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn John C | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Miller Charisse S | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Stevens Frank Kenneth | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn John C | $156,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Frank Kenneth | $68,030 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $158,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $203,990 | $13,392 | $190,598 |
| 2024 | -- | $200,749 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $182,499 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,336 | $165,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $161,635 | $13,392 | $148,243 |
| 2020 | $0 | $137,114 | $13,392 | $123,722 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $133,240 | $13,390 | $119,850 |
| 2018 | $0 | $125,500 | $13,390 | $112,110 |
| 2017 | $0 | $129,630 | $13,390 | $116,240 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $125,480 | $13,390 | $112,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,330 | $13,390 | $107,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,330 | $13,390 | $107,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Kearns
Coldwell Banker Southern Homes
(409) 454-0303
6 in this area
204 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 76363942
APN: 030450-000-002700-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.