6550 Brampton Abbey Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6550 Brampton Abbey, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $267,156, approximately $226 per square foot. 6550 Brampton Abbey is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Foust Susan L
Bought by
Mcclurg John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,636
Outstanding Balance
$65,448
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Foust Susan L and Mcclurg John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,617
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Skillman Gregory S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Martin David D
Bought by
Skillman Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Lebanon Citizens National Bank
Bought by
Taylor Pamela L and David D Martin Jr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Maple Street Homes Llc
Bought by
Lebanon Citizens Natl Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclurg John J | -- | Vantage Land Title | |
| Foust Susan L | $94,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Skillman Gregory S | $144,000 | Sterling Land Title Agency I | |
| Taylor Pamela L | -- | -- | |
| Lebanon Citizens Natl Bank | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclurg John J | $89,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Foust Susan L | $91,617 | |
| Previous Owner | Skillman Gregory S | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $72,540 | $21,000 | $51,540 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $72,540 | $21,000 | $51,540 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $56,332 | $10,762 | $45,570 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $56,333 | $10,763 | $45,570 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $56,333 | $10,763 | $45,570 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $45,798 | $8,750 | $37,048 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $45,798 | $8,750 | $37,048 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $45,798 | $8,750 | $37,048 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $39,260 | $7,623 | $31,637 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $39,260 | $7,623 | $31,637 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $39,260 | $7,623 | $31,637 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $35,690 | $6,930 | $28,760 |
| 2013 | $2,204 | $45,060 | $8,750 | $36,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map