6550 Cedarview Ct Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,717 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6550 Cedarview Ct, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $416,679, approximately $197 per square foot. 6550 Cedarview Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School, Bishop Leibold School, and The Miami Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2017
Sold by
Doumont Nicholas R and Doumont Sullivan P
Bought by
Roth Jeffrey R and Roth Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,475
Outstanding Balance
$158,225
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Schwindeman Frnces T
Bought by
Doumont Nicholas R and Doumont Sullivan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,343
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Jeffrey R | $229,500 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Doumont Nicholas R | $202,000 | First Ohio Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Jeffrey R | $189,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Doumont Nicholas R | $206,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,479 | $105,250 | $22,750 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $104,800 | $22,750 | $82,050 |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $104,800 | $22,750 | $82,050 |
| 2022 | $6,623 | $80,620 | $17,500 | $63,120 |
| 2021 | $6,249 | $80,620 | $17,500 | $63,120 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | $80,620 | $17,500 | $63,120 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $67,720 | $17,500 | $50,220 |
| 2018 | $5,333 | $63,900 | $17,500 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $63,900 | $17,500 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $59,520 | $17,500 | $42,020 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $59,520 | $17,500 | $42,020 |
| 2014 | $4,322 | $59,520 | $17,500 | $42,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,750 | $21,840 | $44,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map