6550 Flamingo Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $224,174 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6550 Flamingo Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $239,044, approximately $173 per square foot. 6550 Flamingo Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Leutz Elaine
Bought by
Leutz Elaine and Day Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Day Wendy
Bought by
Leutz Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Leutz Elaine and Day Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Karnaz Joseph A and Karnaz Lise M
Bought by
Smith Mark J and Smith Joanna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Bought by
Karnaz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leutz Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Leutz Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Leutz Elaine | $86,900 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Smith Mark J | $106,500 | -- | |
| Karnaz | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $91,100 | $0 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $10 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $977 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $50,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $45,557 | $3,120 | $42,437 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $45,687 | $0 | $45,687 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $39,652 | $0 | $39,652 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,652 | $0 | $39,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map