6550 Johnson Rd Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $238,739
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6550 Johnson Rd, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $208,185, approximately $126 per square foot. 6550 Johnson Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mauriceville Elementary School, Mauriceville Middle School, and Lit Cypr-Mrceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Hickey Joel Ray and Hickey Jeffrey Scott
Bought by
Clanahan Paxton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,234
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Witterstaeter Jerrie Lynn
Bought by
Witterstaeter Jerrie Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Witterstaeter Peggy Rose
Bought by
Witterstaeter Thomas Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clanahan Paxton | -- | Capital Title | |
| Witterstaeter Jerrie Lynn | -- | Jerrie Lynn Witterstaeter | |
| Witterstaeter Thomas Lee | -- | Jerrie Witterstaeter |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clanahan Paxton | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $211,190 | $13,000 | $198,190 |
| 2024 | $557 | $200,385 | $13,000 | $187,385 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $157,910 | $13,000 | $144,910 |
| 2022 | $979 | $166,500 | $13,000 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $137,544 | $13,000 | $126,080 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $125,040 | $13,000 | $112,040 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $124,940 | $13,000 | $111,940 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $118,956 | $13,000 | $105,956 |
| 2017 | $917 | $118,956 | $13,000 | $105,956 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $111,106 | $13,000 | $98,106 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $108,535 | $13,000 | $95,535 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $105,281 | $13,000 | $92,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map