NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6550 Llano Ln Lumberton, TX 77657

Estimated Value: $304,965 - $331,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,845 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6550 Llano Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657 and is currently estimated at $318,741, approximately $172 per square foot. 6550 Llano Ln is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Lumberton Intermediate School, Lumberton Primary School, and Lumberton Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Loya Phillip Edward and Loya Shana Marie
Bought by
Schiamara Cody and Schiamara Rhonda Ann
Current Estimated Value
$318,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,345
Outstanding Balance
$221,823
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,918

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Lovinggood Jospeh C and Lovinggood Mallory
Bought by
Loya Phillip Edward

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,905
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Djm Contractors Ltd
Bought by
Lovinggood Joseph C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,449
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schiamara Cody $252,345
Previous Owner Loya Phillip Edward $227,905
Previous Owner Lovinggood Joseph C $191,449
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,111 $279,307 $27,000 $267,760
2024 $3,114 $253,915 $27,000 $226,915
2023 $3,501 $269,982 $27,000 $242,982
2022 $5,208 $258,321 $32,400 $225,921
2021 $4,542 $253,890 $32,400 $221,490
2020 $4,129 $219,680 $35,100 $184,580
2019 $4,203 $216,300 $34,560 $181,740
2018 $3,617 $216,300 $34,560 $181,740
2017 $4,269 $216,300 $34,560 $181,740
2016 $3,935 $199,390 $31,860 $167,530
2015 $3,935 $9,230 $9,230 $0
2014 $581 $29,430 $29,430 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.