6550 S Addison Way Aurora, CO 80016
Tallyn's Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $887,787
8
Beds
5
Baths
4,640
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6550 S Addison Way, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $868,894, approximately $187 per square foot. 6550 S Addison Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Cherokee Trail High School, and Our Lady of Loreto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Bello Babatunde and Ladoye Remilekun D
Bought by
6550-Alr-Psalm-873-Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Jim Gultom
Bought by
Bello Babatunde O and Ladoye Remilekun D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Gultom Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$561,200
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6550-Alr-Psalm-873-Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |