6551 Devonshire Ave Saint Louis, MO 63109
Saint Louis Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,056 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 Devonshire Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $388,014, approximately $130 per square foot. 6551 Devonshire Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Veatch Steven E
Bought by
Veatch Steven E and The Steven E Veatch Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Veatch Norwood E and Veatch Frances J
Bought by
Veatch Norwood E and Norwood E Veatch Jr Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veatch Steven E | -- | None Available | |
| Veatch Norwood E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $44,460 | $7,300 | $37,160 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $42,820 | $7,300 | $35,520 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $42,820 | $7,300 | $35,520 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $42,130 | $7,300 | $34,830 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $42,130 | $7,300 | $34,830 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $37,220 | $6,860 | $30,360 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $37,220 | $6,860 | $30,360 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $34,180 | $6,860 | $27,320 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $34,180 | $6,860 | $27,320 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $34,180 | $6,860 | $27,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,390 | $6,860 | $27,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map