6551 E Dakota Ave Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $965,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 E Dakota Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $876,128, approximately $369 per square foot. 6551 E Dakota Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Denver Green School, George Washington High School, and Denver Language School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Bary Jacqueline Limbourg
Bought by
The Jacqueline L Bary Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Jacques Bary
Bought by
Bary Jacqueline Limbourg
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jacqueline L Bary Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bary Jacqueline Limbourg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $68,400 | $49,090 | $49,090 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $58,780 | $38,730 | $20,050 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $58,780 | $38,730 | $20,050 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $44,850 | $43,990 | $860 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $46,150 | $45,260 | $890 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $42,190 | $22,630 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $42,190 | $22,630 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $32,710 | $22,790 | $9,920 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $32,710 | $22,790 | $9,920 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $31,990 | $18,141 | $13,849 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $31,990 | $18,141 | $13,849 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $26,780 | $13,795 | $12,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map