6551 Ike Dr Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $220,868 - $290,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 Ike Dr, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $260,467, approximately $224 per square foot. 6551 Ike Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Pyatt Gary W
Bought by
Poirot Michael W and Poirot Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Outstanding Balance
$44,734
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,734
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poirot Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Pyatt Gary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poirot Michael W | $95,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $21,500 | $3,100 | $18,400 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $19,900 | $3,100 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $19,900 | $3,100 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $19,900 | $3,100 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $19,900 | $3,100 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $17,700 | $2,700 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $17,700 | $2,700 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $17,700 | $2,700 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $17,700 | $2,700 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $16,300 | $2,700 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $16,300 | $2,700 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,000 | $2,700 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map