6551 SE 56th St Unit 3 Okeechobee, FL 34974
1
Bed
1
Bath
385
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 SE 56th St Unit 3, Okeechobee, FL 34974. 6551 SE 56th St Unit 3 is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $48,615 | $26,000 | $22,615 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $63,615 | $41,000 | $22,615 |
| 2023 | $851 | $44,032 | $21,000 | $23,032 |
| 2022 | $726 | $34,732 | $17,000 | $17,732 |
| 2021 | $614 | $26,504 | $11,000 | $15,504 |
| 2020 | $584 | $25,297 | $12,000 | $13,297 |
| 2019 | $541 | $22,007 | $10,700 | $11,307 |
| 2018 | $613 | $26,332 | $11,200 | $15,132 |
| 2017 | $610 | $27,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $592 | $25,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $569 | $23,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,446 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map