NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6552 E Union Rd Stockton, IL 61085

Estimated Value: $315,749

45.57 Acres
$6,929 Price per Acre
1,985,029 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2018

Last sale price $210,000

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,755 / mo

466 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 45.57 Acre Lot
  • 18 Acres of Pasture
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

About This Lot

As of August 2018

Very nice 40+ acres set in a very quiet and secluded part of the JoDaviess countryside between Stockton and Apple Canyon area. There is around 14 acres of income producing cropland in the front then it drops down into a very scenic valley/meadow area with a year round flowing stream. Beyond the valley/meadow area is a significant section of timber area in the back which stretches out into a huge crop field and as a result there is exceptionally good hunting on this property (checkout trail cam pics). This property has a great mix of everything you could ask for in a 40 acre recreational property and is located in an area of JoDaviess county that can be hard to find anything for sale. This property will not be available long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CAL BERGSMA

JIM SULLIVAN REALTY License #475140689 Listed on: 03/07/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

CAL BERGSMA

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 45.57 Acre Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Farming

  • 18 Acres of Pasture
  • Agricultural

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

45.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: LAND
  • Lot Acreage: 45.57
  • Lvt Date: 03/07/2017
  • Type: Land
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: F_6730
  • Hold Earnest Money Y N: No
  • Pertinent Facts: Very nice 40+ acres set in a very quiet and secluded part of the JoDaviess countryside between Stockton and Apple Canyon area. There is around 14 acres of income producing cropland in the front then it drops down into a very scenic valley/meadow area with a year round flowing stream. Beyond the valley/meadow area is a significant section of timber area in the back which stretches out into a huge crop field and as a result there is exceptionally good hunting on this property (checkout trail cam pics). This property has a great mix of everything you could ask for in a 40 acre recreational property and is located in an area of JoDaviess county that can be hard to find anything for sale. This property will not be available long.

• Land Features: Agriculture
  • Pasture Acres: 18
  • Timber Acres: 14

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Sold $210,000 -5.8% --
06/16/2018 06/16/18 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2017 03/07/17 For Sale $223,000 -- --
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $855 $11,949 $11,311 $638
2023 $937 $11,949 $11,311 $638
2022 $937 $11,257 $10,564 $693
2021 $924 $11,257 $10,564 $693
2020 $2,805 $32,616 $31,923 $693
2019 $2,791 $32,165 $31,472 $693
2018 $360 $4,161 $3,367 $794
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 132809

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 15-000-301-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.