65522 E Peninsula Dr Cassopolis, MI 49031
Estimated Value: $215,673 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65522 E Peninsula Dr, Cassopolis, MI 49031 and is currently estimated at $392,168, approximately $378 per square foot. 65522 E Peninsula Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Belland Barbara A and Vogtmann William M
Bought by
Strickland Kathryn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Suppinger John and Suppinger Kathryn
Bought by
Suppinger John and Suppinger Kathryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Kathryn S | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Suppinger John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $74,200 | $74,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $405 | $75,200 | $75,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $386 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $367 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |