6553 Lunds Rd Florence, WI 54121
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $532,353
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6553 Lunds Rd, Florence, WI 54121 and is currently estimated at $342,588. 6553 Lunds Rd is a home with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Florence Middle School, and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Jansen Keith J
Bought by
Jansen Brett J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Huth Lloyd F and Huth Grace M
Bought by
Jansen Keith J and Jansen Cindy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Huth Lloyd F and Huth Grace M
Bought by
Jansen Keith J and Jansen Cindy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Huth Lloyd F and Huth Grace M
Bought by
Jansen Keith J and Jansen Cindy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Brett J | -- | None Available | |
| Jansen Keith J | -- | -- | |
| Jansen Keith J | -- | -- | |
| Jansen Keith J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $420,100 | $96,500 | $323,600 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $263,100 | $74,000 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $263,100 | $74,000 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $263,100 | $74,000 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $263,100 | $74,000 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $263,100 | $74,000 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $263,100 | $74,000 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $263,100 | $74,000 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $249,000 | $74,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $202,400 | $74,000 | $128,400 |
| 2013 | $2,954 | $202,400 | $74,000 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map