Estimated Value: $302,000 - $371,133
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6553 Mann Rd, Akron, NY 14001 and is currently estimated at $326,033, approximately $154 per square foot. 6553 Mann Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Akron Middle School, and Akron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $368,600 | $13,800 | $354,800 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $181,000 | $9,700 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $181,000 | $9,700 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $5,663 | $181,000 | $9,700 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $6,006 | $181,000 | $9,700 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $181,000 | $9,700 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $181,000 | $9,700 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $181,000 | $9,700 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $181,000 | $9,700 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $181,000 | $9,700 | $171,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,000 | $9,700 | $171,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,000 | $9,700 | $171,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map