6553 Windsor Dr Parkland, FL 33067
Cypress Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6553 Windsor Dr, Parkland, FL 33067 and is currently estimated at $545,033, approximately $311 per square foot. 6553 Windsor Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Riverglades Elementary School, Westglades Middle School, and Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Beall Stephano Annie
Bought by
Stafford Stephen H and Stafford Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Pomona Properties One Llc
Bought by
Favata Rocco and Favata Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Jacobson Mark Sven and Jacobson Jayne E
Bought by
Pomona Properties One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Sehres Deborah and Friedman Erin Joy
Bought by
Stafford Stephen H and Stafford Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Jacobson Mark Sven and Jacobson Jayne E
Bought by
Jacobson Mark Sven and Jacobson Jayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Overholt Christopher and Overholt Nicole
Bought by
Jacobson Mark Sven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Halbstein Ellen and Halbstein Lawrence B
Bought by
Sehres Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Stephen H | -- | Patterson & Harmon Pa | |
| Favata Rocco | $647,500 | Attorney | |
| Pomona Properties One Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Stafford Stephen H | $244,000 | Attorney | |
| Jacobson Mark Sven | -- | Attorney | |
| Jacobson Mark Sven | $670,000 | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $14,285 | -- | |
| Sehres Deborah | -- | Attorney | |
| Sehres Deborah | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Favata Rocco | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,970 | $510,310 | $58,480 | $451,830 |
| 2025 | $9,218 | $485,430 | $46,780 | $438,650 |
| 2024 | $8,442 | $464,450 | $46,780 | $417,670 |
| 2023 | $8,442 | $409,900 | $46,780 | $363,120 |
| 2022 | $7,694 | $379,330 | $46,780 | $332,550 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $301,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $306,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $300,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $265,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $225,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,579 | $213,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $211,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $135,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,020 | $52,630 | $129,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map