6554 Gause Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6554 Gause Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $282,954, approximately $143 per square foot. 6554 Gause Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Chesser Ben R and Chesser Danelle R
Bought by
Chesser Ben R and Chesser Danelle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Rodgers Warren R and Rogers Belinda
Bought by
Chesser Ben R and Stahl Danelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,078
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,876
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesser Ben R | -- | None Available | |
| Chesser Ben R | $105,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chesser Ben R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $87,190 | $13,440 | $73,750 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $87,190 | $13,440 | $73,750 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $87,190 | $13,440 | $73,750 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $63,810 | $11,590 | $52,220 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $63,810 | $11,590 | $52,220 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $62,690 | $11,590 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $38,680 | $9,520 | $29,160 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $38,680 | $9,520 | $29,160 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $38,680 | $9,520 | $29,160 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $33,150 | $9,630 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $32,140 | $9,630 | $22,510 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $32,450 | $9,630 | $22,820 |
| 2013 | $1,340 | $30,460 | $9,000 | $21,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map