6554 Pinehurst St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Blesser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6554 Pinehurst St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $237,964, approximately $200 per square foot. 6554 Pinehurst St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Iris Becker Elementary School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Okrongley Diane
Bought by
6554 Pinehurst Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Okrongley Diane
Bought by
Okrongley Diane and Chami Fatem
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Okrongley Diane
Bought by
The Trustee Of The Diane M Okrongley Rev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Okrongley Diane
Bought by
Okrongley Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6554 Pinehurst Llc | $73,000 | Speedy T&E Svcs Llc | |
| Okrongley Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Okrongley Diane | -- | Land Title | |
| The Trustee Of The Diane M Okrongley Rev | -- | None Available | |
| Okrongley Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |