6554 Shawnee Run Rd Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6554 Shawnee Run Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $611,260, approximately $258 per square foot. 6554 Shawnee Run Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Kawa Helen C and Kawa James Z
Bought by
Woodhouse Fred and Evans Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1992
Sold by
Weintz Robert I
Bought by
Woodhouse Frederic E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodhouse Fred | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Woodhouse Frederic E | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,454 | $143,511 | $44,146 | $99,365 |
| 2024 | $8,248 | $143,511 | $44,146 | $99,365 |
| 2023 | $8,349 | $143,511 | $44,146 | $99,365 |
| 2022 | $7,383 | $103,748 | $32,960 | $70,788 |
| 2021 | $7,229 | $103,748 | $32,960 | $70,788 |
| 2020 | $6,681 | $103,748 | $32,960 | $70,788 |
| 2019 | $6,468 | $92,631 | $29,428 | $63,203 |
| 2018 | $6,519 | $92,631 | $29,428 | $63,203 |
| 2017 | $6,186 | $92,631 | $29,428 | $63,203 |
| 2016 | $6,171 | $87,045 | $28,840 | $58,205 |
| 2015 | $5,706 | $87,045 | $28,840 | $58,205 |
| 2014 | $5,738 | $87,045 | $28,840 | $58,205 |
| 2013 | $5,671 | $82,901 | $27,468 | $55,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map