6554 W 2nd Ct Unit 12 Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6554 W 2nd Ct Unit 12, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $308,416, approximately $250 per square foot. 6554 W 2nd Ct Unit 12 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Oliva Jesus
Bought by
Infante Idalberto and Infante Ann Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infante Idalberto | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Infante Idalberto | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |