Estimated Value: $209,000 - $253,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6555 Alpha Dr, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $235,876, approximately $151 per square foot. 6555 Alpha Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eunice Smith Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Wahlstrom Ken A and Wahlstrom Kenneth A
Bought by
Parker Brent and Parker Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Outstanding Balance
$107,099
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Bogard Steve F and Bogard Ellen M
Bought by
Wahlstrom Ken A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,036
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Brent | $152,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Wahlstrom Ken A | $146,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Brent | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wahlstrom Ken A | $149,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $67,530 | $13,500 | $54,030 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $64,820 | $12,960 | $51,860 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $60,620 | $12,120 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $56,660 | $11,330 | $45,330 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $55,310 | $10,480 | $44,830 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $53,040 | $10,050 | $42,990 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $51,360 | $9,730 | $41,630 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $48,740 | $9,230 | $39,510 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $46,680 | $8,840 | $37,840 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $46,680 | $8,840 | $37,840 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $44,990 | $8,520 | $36,470 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $44,990 | $8,520 | $36,470 |
| 2013 | $3,004 | $46,260 | $8,760 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map