1
About This Home
This home is located at 6555 Broadway, Bronx, NY 10471. 6555 Broadway is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Robert J. Christen, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and St Margaret Of Cortona School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $293,063 | $2,333,700 | $420,750 | $1,912,950 |
| 2025 | $278,088 | $2,344,500 | $420,750 | $1,923,750 |
| 2024 | $278,088 | $2,497,490 | $420,750 | $2,076,740 |
| 2023 | $284,619 | $2,320,200 | $420,750 | $1,899,450 |
| 2022 | $324,347 | $2,948,850 | $420,750 | $2,528,100 |
| 2021 | $309,980 | $2,592,900 | $420,750 | $2,172,150 |
| 2020 | $312,868 | $2,902,950 | $420,750 | $2,482,200 |
| 2019 | $288,624 | $2,725,650 | $420,750 | $2,304,900 |
| 2018 | $271,457 | $2,566,800 | $420,750 | $2,146,050 |
| 2017 | $250,131 | $2,468,250 | $420,750 | $2,047,500 |
| 2016 | $230,490 | $2,021,400 | $306,000 | $1,715,400 |
| 2015 | $90,437 | $1,803,600 | $214,200 | $1,589,400 |
| 2014 | $90,437 | $1,811,250 | $214,200 | $1,597,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map