6556 E Saddleback St Mesa, AZ 85215
Red Mountain Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,636 - $583,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6556 E Saddleback St, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $531,909, approximately $259 per square foot. 6556 E Saddleback St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simioni Mark Louis | $160,000 | Security Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simioni Mark Louis | $115,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $31,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $29,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $38,420 | $7,680 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $30,220 | $6,040 | $24,180 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $26,380 | $5,270 | $21,110 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $23,570 | $4,710 | $18,860 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
Map
- 6546 E Sugarloaf St
- 6462 E Raftriver St
- 6603 E Snowdon St
- 6459 E Raftriver St
- 6451 E Sugarloaf St
- 6712 E Saddleback Cir
- 3661 N Katmai
- 3649 N Katmai
- 3643 N Greylock Cir
- 3943 N Santiago
- 6558 E Roland St
- 6550 E Roland St
- 4155 N Lomond
- 3764 N Sonoran Hills
- 6446 E Trailridge Cir Unit 67
- 6446 E Trailridge Cir Unit 24
- 6446 E Trailridge Cir Unit 45
- 6446 E Trailridge Cir Unit 59
- 6446 E Trailridge Cir Unit 29
- 4055 N Recker Rd Unit 6
- 6554 E Saddleback St
- 6550 E Saddleback St
- 3819 N Gallatin
- 3815 N Gallatin
- 6544 E Saddleback St
- 3825 N Gallatin
- 6560 E Saddleback St
- 3811 N Gallatin
- 6549 E Sugarloaf St
- 6553 E Sugarloaf St
- 3831 N Gallatin
- 6540 E Saddleback St
- 6564 E Saddleback St
- 6557 E Sugarloaf St
- 3803 N Gallatin
- 3833 N Gallatin
- 6561 E Saddleback St
- 6561 E Sugarloaf St
- 6602 E Saddleback St
- 6605 E Sugarloaf St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.