6556 Marmaduke Ave Saint Louis, MO 63139
Clifton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6556 Marmaduke Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139 and is currently estimated at $309,982, approximately $164 per square foot. 6556 Marmaduke Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Bollman Gary J and Bollman Mayami
Bought by
Fischer Kathryn T and Van Der Tuin Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$95,943
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Beneficial Mtg Co Of Missouri Inc
Bought by
Bollman Gary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Koboldt Craig A
Bought by
Beneficial Mtg Co Of Missouri Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Kathryn T | -- | None Available | |
| Bollman Gary J | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Beneficial Mtg Co Of Missouri Inc | $112,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Kathryn T | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bollman Gary J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $51,570 | $3,210 | $48,360 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $42,850 | $3,210 | $39,640 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $42,850 | $3,210 | $39,640 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $38,600 | $3,210 | $35,390 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $38,600 | $3,210 | $35,390 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $35,090 | $3,210 | $31,880 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $34,600 | $3,210 | $31,390 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $29,750 | $3,210 | $26,540 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $29,750 | $3,210 | $26,540 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $26,770 | $3,210 | $23,560 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $26,770 | $3,210 | $23,560 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $26,770 | $3,210 | $23,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,970 | $3,210 | $22,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map