65578 E Bay Rd North Bend, OR 97459
Estimated Value: $600,271 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65578 E Bay Rd, North Bend, OR 97459 and is currently estimated at $631,136, approximately $249 per square foot. 65578 E Bay Rd is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, North Bay Elementary School, and North Bend Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Pulsifer Carla J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Dohallow Living Trust
Bought by
Pulsifer Carla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | First American | |
| Pulsifer Carla J | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pulsifer Carla J | $140,000 |