6558 Deeside Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,911 - $702,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,193
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6558 Deeside Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $677,728, approximately $212 per square foot. 6558 Deeside Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Deer Run Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Navarro David J and Navarro Stacey K
Bought by
Navarro David J and Navarro Stacey K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,400
Outstanding Balance
$9,392
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Nesdore Sally J
Bought by
Navarro David J and Kijowski Stacy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro David J | -- | Golden Title | |
| Navarro David J | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro David J | $184,400 | |
| Closed | Navarro David J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,556 | $184,280 | $46,730 | $137,550 |
| 2023 | $10,505 | $184,280 | $46,730 | $137,550 |
| 2022 | $7,816 | $127,720 | $28,000 | $99,720 |
| 2021 | $7,832 | $127,720 | $28,000 | $99,720 |
| 2020 | $7,988 | $127,720 | $28,000 | $99,720 |
| 2019 | $8,336 | $118,650 | $28,000 | $90,650 |
| 2018 | $8,419 | $118,650 | $28,000 | $90,650 |
| 2017 | $7,627 | $104,370 | $24,500 | $79,870 |
| 2016 | $7,112 | $104,370 | $24,500 | $79,870 |
| 2015 | $7,105 | $104,370 | $24,500 | $79,870 |
| 2014 | $7,184 | $104,370 | $24,500 | $79,870 |
| 2013 | $7,187 | $102,060 | $24,500 | $77,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map