6558 Hamlet Dr Unit 19UNIT Englewood, FL 34224
Englewood South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,744 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6558 Hamlet Dr Unit 19UNIT, Englewood, FL 34224 and is currently estimated at $236,186, approximately $201 per square foot. 6558 Hamlet Dr Unit 19UNIT is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Buchanan Guthrie Patricia and Guthrie Jerry
Bought by
Speer Daniel G and Speer Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,956
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Greene Gary M
Bought by
Buchanan Patricia and Greene Patricia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speer Daniel G | $245,000 | Integrity Title Services Inc | |
| Buchanan Patricia | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History