E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Fedor
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(520) 271-3642
79 in this area
145 Total Sales
IMPROVED PRICE + BONUS: Seller to install new dual HVAC w/accepted offer!! Gorgeous Galleria home on expansive private lot w/full 3-car garage offers million-dollar views that will take your breath away. Elevated high above the 5th fairway, it boasts sweeping 180-degree vistas of the Catalina and Tucson mountains. The south-facing covered patio is extended w/motorized screens seamlessly extends to a quarter-acre, very private rear oasis, featuring one of the community's finest pools, complete w/PebbleTec finish, beautiful exposed aggregate decking & pop-up self-cleaning system. Inside, the home exudes charm w/vaulted ceilings, neutral paint, ceramic tile & LV wood plank flooring, with a main floor owner's suite and den offering all your living space on main floor + 2BR/full bath guest qua
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA666275000 Listed on: 04/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Bradstreet
Long Realty
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $720,000 | Premier Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $673,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $735,480 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $390,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $720,000 | -3.9% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -1.3% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $759,000 | -1.3% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $769,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $51,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $52,006 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $42,329 | $12,000 | $30,329 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $35,430 | $12,000 | $23,430 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $32,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $33,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $32,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $32,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $32,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $33,378 | $12,000 | $21,378 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $35,788 | $12,000 | $23,788 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Fedor
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(520) 271-3642
79 in this area
145 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lynn Dent
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(520) 906-4177
76 in this area
175 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelly Bradstreet
Long Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22510390
APN: 305-64-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.