NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $261,656 - $267,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,359 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

4 bedroom 2 full bath home in Ford Woods Park area ! Living room, kitchen with oak cabinets, formal dining room, first floor full bath, 2 bedrooms on first floor & 2 bedrooms on second floor, refinished hardwood floors throughout home 2025, second floor family room has access to balcony, vinyl windows, new furnace 2023, freshly painted 2025, 2 car garage, large covered front porch, seller to provide C of O, immediate occupancy, home is walking distance to Maple Elementary School, home is close to Walmart & much more, all data apx.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Jacqueline Rs Llc
Bought by
Alharbawee Jaafar Hasan Ali
Current Estimated Value
$264,664

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Shively Bruce D and Shively Janis G
Bought by
Jacqueline Rs Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Edmonds Barbara Waterman
Bought by
Shively Bruce

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alharbawee Jaafar Hasan Ali -- Reputation First Title
Jacqueline Rs Llc -- None Available
Shively Bruce -- None Available
Shively Bruce D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $263,800 -0.4% $194 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $264,800 -1.9% $195 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $269,800 -- $199 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,847 $88,600 $0 $0
2024 $2,670 $91,300 $0 $0
2023 $2,374 $64,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,734 $69,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,801 $63,900 $0 $0
2019 $3,019 $50,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,397 $44,700 $0 $0
2017 $564 $41,200 $0 $0
2016 $2,268 $43,400 $0 $0
2015 $3,479 $38,150 $0 $0
2013 $3,370 $33,700 $0 $0
2011 -- $38,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.