$320,000
OPEN SUN 4PM - 5PM

Estimated payment $2,267/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,295 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Cooling Available
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

Coming Soon 5/16/26. This is a spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch style home ready for new owners who want easy living. The owners have made some wonderful improvements, including a new driveway and front sidewalk in 2022. There's a nice covered front porch with new rails for relaxing. The main floor has a newer walk-in tub, which the owners have loved. There is a front bedroom and also a main floor Primary bedroom suite. PLUS a wonderful sunroom to enjoy year-round. The daylight lower level has a big family room, 3rd bedroom, 3/4 bath, craft room, and plenty of storage. The list of improvements includes kitchen update with new fridge and microwave in 2020 plus new flooring in the entry and amin floor baths; new furnace and A/C in 2022, roof replaced in 2022, all new windows in 2023, walk-in tub in 2025, wrap around deck and stairs redone in 2025.

Listing Agent

Joanne McCoy

Woods Bros Realty License #20060273 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Woods Bros Realty

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,620

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45 x 110
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1831307014000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal, common area maintenance, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,620

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1831307014000
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 45 x 110
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: TH- NORTHRIDGE HEIGHTS
  • Directions: N 27th North to Fletcher, East to Meridian, North on Meridian to cascade Dr, West to 6559.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1345
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: There was water in the basement bedroom in 2024 due to heavy rain. Epp foundation repairs made all repairs. See attached document.
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 950
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2295
  • Dining Room Type: Sunroom
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Basement
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NORTHRIDGE HEIGHTS
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Common Area Maintenance, Other, Trash

Schools

  • High School: Lincoln North Star
  • Elementary School: Kooser
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dawes

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4620

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $302,700 $55,000 $247,700
2024 -- $283,100 $40,000 $243,100
2023 -- $283,100 $32,000 $251,100
2022 $4,151 $208,300 $28,000 $180,300
2021 $3,927 $208,300 $28,000 $180,300
2020 $3,810 $199,400 $28,000 $171,400
2019 $3,774 $197,500 $28,000 $169,500
2018 $3,586 $186,800 $24,000 $162,800
2017 $3,619 $186,800 $24,000 $162,800
2016 $3,445 $176,900 $25,000 $151,900
2015 $3,470 $176,900 $25,000 $151,900
2014 $2,896 $146,600 $25,000 $121,600
2013 -- $146,600 $25,000 $121,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $320,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Survivorship Deed $165,000 Ntc
Warranty Deed $165,000 --
Survivorship Deed $133,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $131,520 Unknown
Previous Owner $90,250 No Value Available
Closed $32,880 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22613149

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 18-31-307-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.