6559 M Rd Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $212,139 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6559 M Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $216,785, approximately $127 per square foot. 6559 M Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Allen William and Allen Frances
Bought by
Smith Jerry A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jerry A | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $53,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $50,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $52,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,602 | $51,384 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map