656 13th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Meyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $277,307
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 13th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $266,154, approximately $127 per square foot. 656 13th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Moen Cynthia J
Bought by
Moen Cynthia J and Cynthia J Moen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Ostrom Gordon R and Ostrom Sandra L
Bought by
Moen Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,157
Outstanding Balance
$147,971
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Dobmeier David D and Dobmeier Joyce
Bought by
Handegard Russell W and Handegard Kyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Allen D and Meyer Arlyn
Bought by
Dobmeier Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moen Cynthia J | -- | None Available | |
| Moen Cynthia J | $184,500 | Fm Title | |
| Handegard Russell W | $60,000 | Title Co | |
| Dobmeier Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moen Cynthia J | $181,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $121,700 | $20,000 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $117,650 | $20,000 | $97,650 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $116,000 | $20,000 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $110,600 | $20,000 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $100,300 | $15,000 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $101,250 | $15,000 | $86,250 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $94,900 | $15,000 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $95,800 | $15,000 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $80,150 | $8,850 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $74,900 | $8,850 | $66,050 |
| 2013 | $2,048 | $74,900 | $8,850 | $66,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map