656 5th Ave New Hyde Park, NY 11040
Estimated Value: $676,670 - $955,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 5th Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 and is currently estimated at $848,918, approximately $576 per square foot. 656 5th Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,203 | $508 | $274 | $234 |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $556 | $300 | $256 |
| 2023 | $9,970 | $566 | $306 | $260 |
| 2022 | $9,970 | $578 | $312 | $266 |
| 2021 | $13,594 | $585 | $316 | $269 |
| 2020 | $9,832 | $696 | $642 | $54 |
| 2019 | $9,058 | $746 | $645 | $101 |
| 2017 | $7,136 | $863 | $688 | $175 |
| 2016 | $9,516 | $863 | $688 | $175 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $863 | $688 | $175 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $863 | $688 | $175 |
| 2013 | $2,138 | $863 | $688 | $175 |
Source: Public Records
Map