656 Blanche Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $100,426 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Blanche Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $124,607, approximately $97 per square foot. 656 Blanche Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $18,862 | $5,432 | $13,430 |
| 2024 | $528 | $18,862 | $5,432 | $13,430 |
| 2023 | $580 | $18,862 | $5,432 | $13,430 |
| 2022 | $679 | $17,822 | $4,942 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $664 | $17,822 | $4,942 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $600 | $17,822 | $4,942 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $584 | $17,136 | $4,753 | $12,383 |
| 2018 | $576 | $17,136 | $4,753 | $12,383 |
| 2017 | $537 | $17,136 | $4,753 | $12,383 |
| 2016 | $745 | $20,629 | $4,781 | $15,848 |
| 2015 | $759 | $20,629 | $4,781 | $15,848 |
| 2014 | $652 | $20,629 | $4,781 | $15,848 |
| 2013 | $680 | $21,491 | $4,981 | $16,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map