NOT LISTED FOR SALE

656 Bloomfield Ct Unit Bldg-Unit Birmingham, MI 48009

Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,081,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,211 Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 656 Bloomfield Ct Unit Bldg-Unit, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $1,027,819, approximately $464 per square foot. 656 Bloomfield Ct Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Shifman Zachary and Wenson Ashley R
Bought by
Suder Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
$1,027,819

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Barbara M Mrkonic Trust
Bought by
Shifman Zachary N and Wenson Ashley R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Stroh Weatherly M
Bought by
Mrkonic Barbara M and Barbara M Mrkonic Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Ben Tre Howard and Macgaw Wendy
Bought by
Stroh Weatherly M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
University Of Detroit Mercy
Bought by
Tre Howard Ben

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$393,750
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Loprete James H and John P Morgan Trust
Bought by
University Of Detroit Mercy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$393,750
Interest Rate