Seller's Agent in 2018
Toni Marie Gage
SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES
(413) 822-5444
29 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $408,000
Lovely well maintained Cape with first floor Master bedroom. Eat-in kitchen, finished basement, beautiful sunroom with deck and awning overlooking well groomed fenced in yard. Built-in Daiken Air conditioner. Minutes away from shopping and golf course. Seller relocating at end of summer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES License #9507520 Listed on: 04/22/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Henry | $225,000 | -- | |
| Poulton Ft | -- | -- | |
| Poulton Ft | -- | -- | |
| Poulton Ft | -- | -- | |
| Poulton Ft | -- | -- | |
| Poulton James | $107,500 | -- | |
| Poulton James H | $107,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Henry | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Henry | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poulton James H | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2018 04/22/18 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,112 | $340,700 | $71,800 | $268,900 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $301,000 | $71,800 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $283,600 | $71,800 | $211,800 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $250,900 | $66,800 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $229,400 | $66,800 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $213,100 | $53,800 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $226,200 | $49,800 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $157,500 | $49,800 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $155,600 | $51,800 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $155,400 | $51,800 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $155,400 | $51,800 | $103,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Toni Marie Gage
SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES
(413) 822-5444
29 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
James Gelinas
GELINAS REAL ESTATE
(413) 281-9486
49 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 222662
APN: PITT-000014K-000001-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.