656 Creekside Ct Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Creekside Ct, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $755,703, approximately $403 per square foot. 656 Creekside Ct is a home with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $401,465 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $389,773 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $378,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $367,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $356,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $346,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $336,226 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map