656 Dickey Ave Greenfield, OH 45123
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Dickey Ave, Greenfield, OH 45123 and is currently estimated at $133,180, approximately $136 per square foot. 656 Dickey Ave is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including McClain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kinnison Nellie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnison Nellie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $28,245 | $3,745 | $24,500 |
| 2024 | $873 | $28,250 | $3,750 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $878 | $16,980 | $3,120 | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $583 | $16,980 | $3,120 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $554 | $16,980 | $3,120 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $494 | $14,740 | $2,700 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $502 | $14,740 | $2,700 | $12,040 |
| 2018 | $205 | $14,740 | $2,700 | $12,040 |
| 2017 | $130 | $12,540 | $2,490 | $10,050 |
| 2016 | $131 | $12,540 | $2,490 | $10,050 |
| 2015 | $68 | $12,540 | $2,490 | $10,050 |
| 2014 | $143 | $12,540 | $2,490 | $10,050 |
| 2013 | $72 | $12,540 | $2,490 | $10,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map