656 Dlyn St Unit J7 Columbus, OH 43228
Westchester-Green Countrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,619 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Dlyn St Unit J7, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $184,155, approximately $142 per square foot. 656 Dlyn St Unit J7 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Darby Woods Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Iacovetta John L
Bought by
Dunlap Clara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Jean Lilley Carol Jean and Jean Carol
Bought by
Iacovetta John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Clara A | $56,000 | Independent | |
| Iacovetta John L | $76,900 | Franklin Abstract | |
| -- | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iacovetta John L | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $56,770 | $7,700 | $49,070 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $56,770 | $7,700 | $49,070 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $56,770 | $7,700 | $49,070 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $33,950 | $5,250 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $33,950 | $5,250 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $33,950 | $5,250 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $778 | $22,610 | $3,500 | $19,110 |
| 2018 | $387 | $22,610 | $3,500 | $19,110 |
| 2017 | $770 | $22,610 | $3,500 | $19,110 |
| 2016 | $803 | $22,020 | $3,990 | $18,030 |
| 2015 | $401 | $22,020 | $3,990 | $18,030 |
| 2014 | $804 | $22,020 | $3,990 | $18,030 |
| 2013 | $515 | $25,900 | $4,690 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map