656 E Kael Cir Mesa, AZ 85203
Lehi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,325 - $603,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 E Kael Cir, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $543,331, approximately $225 per square foot. 656 E Kael Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lehi Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Rosebrry Brent A and Roseberry Arialba Y
Bought by
Roseberry Brent A and Roseberry Arialba Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roseberry Brent A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $24,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $23,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $39,030 | $7,800 | $31,230 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $33,010 | $6,600 | $26,410 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $28,670 | $5,730 | $22,940 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $25,120 | $5,020 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map