656 E Kalama Ave Madison Heights, MI 48071
Estimated Value: $120,152 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 E Kalama Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071 and is currently estimated at $138,788, approximately $199 per square foot. 656 E Kalama Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Keys Grace Academy, and Michigan Collegiate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Bieganski Gabriel
Bought by
Bieganski Linda and Bieganski Leona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieganski Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $48,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $794 | $45,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $761 | $41,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $36,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $884 | $31,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $734 | $27,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $907 | $24,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $893 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $869 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |