656 E Pearl St Toledo, OH 43608
Lagrange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,147 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 E Pearl St, Toledo, OH 43608 and is currently estimated at $76,037, approximately $59 per square foot. 656 E Pearl St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Leverette Elementary School, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Topor Leonard J
Bought by
Topor Leonard J and The Leonard J Topor Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topor Leonard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,290 | $2,800 | $14,490 |
| 2024 | $554 | $17,290 | $2,800 | $14,490 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $15,225 | $1,820 | $13,405 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $15,225 | $1,820 | $13,405 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $15,225 | $1,820 | $13,405 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $14,770 | $1,750 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $14,770 | $1,750 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $14,770 | $1,750 | $13,020 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $14,455 | $1,715 | $12,740 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $41,300 | $4,900 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $41,300 | $4,900 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $909 | $14,460 | $1,720 | $12,740 |
| 2013 | $909 | $14,460 | $1,720 | $12,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map