656 Highview Terrace Lake Forest, IL 60045
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $987,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Highview Terrace, Lake Forest, IL 60045 and is currently estimated at $862,024, approximately $336 per square foot. 656 Highview Terrace is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Deer Path Middle School East, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Corinne L and Anderson Corine
Bought by
Thornberry Steven D and Thornberry Melanie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornberry Steven D | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thornberry Steven D | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Thornberry Steven D | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,898 | $201,596 | $92,618 | $108,978 |
| 2024 | $10,238 | $190,060 | $87,318 | $102,742 |
| 2023 | $9,644 | $171,317 | $78,707 | $92,610 |
| 2022 | $9,644 | $166,268 | $86,465 | $79,803 |
| 2021 | $9,139 | $160,723 | $83,581 | $77,142 |
| 2020 | $8,885 | $160,723 | $83,581 | $77,142 |
| 2019 | $8,565 | $159,971 | $83,190 | $76,781 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | $145,166 | $84,062 | $61,104 |
| 2017 | $7,196 | $144,329 | $83,577 | $60,752 |
| 2016 | $6,893 | $137,404 | $79,567 | $57,837 |
| 2015 | $6,711 | $127,663 | $73,926 | $53,737 |
| 2014 | $7,623 | $143,684 | $53,472 | $90,212 |
| 2012 | $7,352 | $144,522 | $53,784 | $90,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map