656 Keeling Rd North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $486,425
Studio
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Keeling Rd, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $359,106, approximately $207 per square foot. 656 Keeling Rd is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $359,913 | $40,800 | $319,113 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $337,582 | $40,800 | $296,782 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $325,826 | $40,800 | $285,026 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $292,265 | $40,800 | $251,465 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $259,140 | $40,800 | $218,340 |
| 2020 | $859 | $245,277 | $40,800 | $204,477 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $246,000 | $40,800 | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map