656 Kissam Rd Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,314
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Kissam Rd, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $365,984. 656 Kissam Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Hillcrest School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Goode Larry V
Bought by
Wilson Waukeisha J and Wilson Shakira C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Waukeisha J | $287,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
| 2024 | $6,487 | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
| 2020 | $6,008 | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
| 2013 | $2,018 | $5,214 | $1,300 | $3,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map