Seller's Agent in 2023
Stacy Hughes
5:41 Realty
(256) 381-8330
4 in this area
238 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $497,163
Are you looking for a lake home in a great location? This home has three bedrooms and two bathrooms. It is a split level home with plenty of room for all your entertaining needs. There is an oversized boat house with a pier on the property. The gently sloping lot makes it easy to get to the water. Buyer to verify all information.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Anderson | $425,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Smith Dick F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Sold | $425,000 | -14.8% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.7% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -1.9% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -6.3% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.0% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2023 08/20/23 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -7.8% | $371 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2023 08/05/23 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -10.9% | $402 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $451 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $87,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $89,880 | $57,900 | $31,980 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $28,960 | $28,960 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $37,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $32,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $65,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,180 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stacy Hughes
5:41 Realty
(256) 381-8330
4 in this area
238 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Angela Grisham
ag Real Estate
(256) 710-8348
19 in this area
251 Total Sales
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)
MLS Number: 512093
APN: 16-06-23-0-002-029.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.