656 Linkfield Rd Watertown, CT 06795
Estimated Value: $487,059 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Linkfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795 and is currently estimated at $564,765, approximately $285 per square foot. 656 Linkfield Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Biello John and Biello Lynda
Bought by
Proe James and Proe Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Cyr Joe Oneil
Bought by
Biello John and Biello Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proe James | $244,500 | -- | |
| Biello John | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biello John | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Biello John | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Biello John | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Biello John | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,195 | $272,790 | $62,650 | $210,140 |
| 2024 | $7,739 | $272,790 | $62,650 | $210,140 |
| 2023 | $7,446 | $202,000 | $62,800 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $202,000 | $62,800 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $6,981 | $202,000 | $62,800 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $6,704 | $202,000 | $62,800 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $202,000 | $62,800 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $6,513 | $193,900 | $67,400 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $6,182 | $193,900 | $67,400 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $5,990 | $193,900 | $67,400 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $193,900 | $67,400 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $5,646 | $193,900 | $67,400 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map