656 Main Ave Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $1,447,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,191
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Main Ave, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently priced at $1,447,000. 656 Main Ave is a home with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, Passaic Arts & Science Charter School, and Noble Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Gewirtz Hermine
Bought by
Gewirtz Asset Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gewirtz Asset Partners Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,599 | $1,300,000 | $238,000 | $1,062,000 |
| 2024 | $52,052 | $1,300,000 | $238,000 | $1,062,000 |
| 2022 | $50,492 | $1,300,000 | $238,000 | $1,062,000 |
| 2021 | $48,880 | $1,300,000 | $238,000 | $1,062,000 |
| 2020 | $48,503 | $1,300,000 | $238,000 | $1,062,000 |
| 2019 | $47,801 | $1,300,000 | $238,000 | $1,062,000 |
| 2018 | $46,774 | $1,300,000 | $238,000 | $1,062,000 |
| 2017 | $45,331 | $1,300,000 | $238,000 | $1,062,000 |
| 2016 | $43,784 | $1,300,000 | $238,000 | $1,062,000 |
| 2015 | $45,438 | $600,000 | $67,800 | $532,200 |
| 2014 | $44,604 | $600,000 | $67,800 | $532,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map