656 Meadows Dr Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $705,209 - $831,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,476
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Meadows Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $761,736, approximately $307 per square foot. 656 Meadows Dr is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including John Newbery Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Hedman Mary
Bought by
Akers Christopher M and Akers Lindee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,490
Outstanding Balance
$222,716
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$539,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Hedman Matthew T
Bought by
Hedman Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Kneedler Harry L and Hedman Mary
Bought by
Hedman Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Hedman Mary
Bought by
Pinkert Hedman Matthew T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Christopher M | $349,900 | First Amer Title Wenatchee | |
| Hedman Mary | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Hedman Matthew | $56,552 | None Available | |
| Pinkert Hedman Matthew T | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Kneedler Harry L | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akers Christopher M | $342,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,537 | $665,274 | $128,000 | $537,274 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $643,259 | $96,800 | $546,459 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $656,129 | $103,200 | $552,929 |
| 2022 | $5,501 | $639,874 | $103,200 | $536,674 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $550,004 | $70,000 | $480,004 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $504,967 | $70,000 | $434,967 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $487,497 | $70,000 | $417,497 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $395,109 | $70,000 | $325,109 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $375,584 | $60,000 | $315,584 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $379,093 | $60,000 | $319,093 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $342,981 | $60,000 | $282,981 |
| 2013 | $3,282 | $285,984 | $54,000 | $231,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map